Piczo

Log in!
Stay Signed In
Do you want to access your site more quickly on this computer? Check this box, and your username and password will be remembered for two weeks. Click logout to turn this off.

Stay Safe
Do not check this box if you are using a public computer. You don't want anyone seeing your personal info or messing with your site.
Ok, I got it
Back To Home Page
Driver Profile
Micah Lavrenz
2008 Hobby Stock #01
Driver Name: Micah Lavrenz
Nickname: General Micah  
Birthdate: August 23, 1993
Hometown: Burt, Iowa
Hometrack: Algona Raceway
Car Type: Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Primary Sponsor: Elevator Service - Belle Plaine Nursery
Crew Cheif: Floyd Lavrenz (dad)
Years of Experience: Five
Memorable Moment: Racing at 10
School: Algona High School
Grade: Freshmen (9)
Other Sports: Football, Wrestling
Favorites:
Drink: Monster
Food: Chinese
Color: Orange
Music: Any Rock
TV: Speed
Nextel Cup Driver: Hendrick Motor Sports
                                      Jeff Gordon
                                      Jimmie Johnson
                                      Dale Earnhardt Jr.
                                      Casey Mears
Career Highlights: Twenty-one feature wins
                          2006 Jr. Hornet Track Champion
                          2007 Novice Hornet Track Champion
                          2006 Algona Raceway Fair Race Winner
                          2007 Algona Raceway Fair Race Winner